Event Calendar - 2020

« previous year | | next year »Filter:

January

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
3-5 Jan2020 Yonex Ontario Senior EliteToronto, ONSenior - OpenBadminton Canada Elite Series
10-12 Jan2020 Yonex Quebec Junior EliteGatineau, QCJunior U19/U17/U15Badminton Canada Junior Elite Series
10-12 Jan2020 Campbell River Open & MastersCampbell RiverOpen | Masters Age GroupsOpen/Masters
18 JanLocal Umpire CourseFort St JohnOfficials
23 JanNovice Mixed Doubles VLTBC Recreational EventVancouverMastersMasters
24-26 Jan2020 VLTBC Masters Tournament - BC Masters Series Event #2VancouverMasters Age GroupsBC Masters Series
25-26 Jan2020 Shuttlesport Rising Stars 4 | BC Junior B Series Event #8CoquitlamU11/U13/U15/U17/U19/U21/OpenBC Junior B Series
27 JanNCCP Shuttle Time CoursePrince GeorgeCoach DevelopmentCoaches
29 Jan-2 Feb2020 Yonex Senior National ChampionshipsWinnipegSenior - OpenCanadian National Championship
30 Jan-2 Feb2020 Yonex Para-Badminton National ChampionshipsWinnipegParaCanadian National Championship
31 Jan-2 Feb2020 Kelowna Junior B 2.0 & U23 | BC Junior B Series Event #9 & U23 Series #3KelownaJunior U11/U13/U15/U17/U19/U23BC Junior B Series

February

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
7-9 Feb2020 Yonex BC Junior EliteVancouverJunior U19/U17/U15Badminton Canada Junior Elite Series
14-16 Feb2020 Brentwood Masters - BC Masters Series Event #3VictoriaMasters Age GroupsBC Masters Series
19-24 Feb2020 BC Winter GamesFort St JohnBorn 2005, 2006 & 2007 | Team | IndividualBC Junior Multi Sport Event
21-23 Feb2020 Hollyburn Junior B 2.0 | BC Junior B Series Event #10West VancouverJunior U11/U13/U15/U17/U19BC Junior B Series
29 FebNCCP Shuttle Time CoursePrince GeorgeCoach DevelopmentCoaches

March

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
1-31 Mar2020 Yonex University/College ChampionshipTBDCollege/UniversityCanadian National Championship
6-8 Mar2020 Shuttlesport Junior A Open | BC Junior A Series Event #5Port CoquitlamJunior U11/U13/U15/U17/U19BC Junior A Series
13-15 Mar2020 Yonex Ontario Junior EliteToronto, ONJunior U19/U17/U15Badminton Canada Junior Elite Series
13-15 Mar2020 Masters Provincial ChampionshipVancouverMasters Age GroupsProvincial Championship
20-22 Mar2020 Kamloops Junior B | BC Junior B Series Event #11KamloopsJunior U11/U13/U15/U17/U19BC Junior B Series
27-29 Mar2020 Ogopogo Masters - BC Masters Series Event #4KelownaMasters Age GroupsBC Masters Series
27-29 Mar2020 Ogopogo Open - BC Open Series Event #5KelownaIndividual - OpenBC U23/Open Series
31 Mar-5 Apr2020 Canadian International ChallengeInternational

April

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
3-4 Apr2020 Island Junior B 2.0 - BC Junior B Series Event #12VictoriaJunior U11/U13/U15/U17/U19BC Junior B Series
3-5 Apr2020 BC U15/U19/Open ProvincialsPort CoquitlamU15/U19/OpenProvincial Championship
17-19 Apr2020 BC U11/U13/U17/U23 ProvincialsVancouverU11/U13/U17/U23Provincial Championship
24-26 Apr2020 BC Junior B ProvincialsWest VancouverU13/U15/U17/U19Provincial Championship
27 Apr-2 May2020 Canadian Masters Badminton ChampionshipPrince GeorgeIndividual - Masters 30+Canadian National Championship
30 AprBert & Greta Quartermaine Family Fund ScholarshipAwards & RecognitionGeneral

May

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
1 May-30 Jun2020 Yonex Canadian Para InternationalOttawa, ONParaInternational
11-16 May2020 Yonex U23/Junior National ChampionshipMoncton, NBJunior U23/U19/U17/U15Canadian National Championship
12-16 May2020 Yonex U11/U13 Junior National Development Team QualifierMoncton, NBJunior U11/U13

June

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
13 Jun2019-2020 Best of BC AwardsGeneral

July

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
12-18 Jul2020 North American Indigenous Games (NAIG)Halifax, NSJuniorNational Mulit Sport Event
14-18 Jul2020 Canadian Francophone GamesVictoriaJuniorJunior

August

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
25-28 AugCanada 55+ GamesKamloopsIndividual Masters 55+National Mulit Sport Event

September

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
12 Sep2020 Badminton BC AGMGeneral
15-19 Sep55+ BC GamesRichmondIndividual Masters 55+BC Masters Multi-Sport Event